An issue with British Airways?

British Airways

Here's a guide through people's most frequent issues with British Airways and how to sort them out. Get all the available contact options to reach British Airways and how to file a complaint.

British Airways telephone numbers

Customer Services 03444930787
Flight Status 03444930777
Group Travel Bookings 03444930765
Flight Refunds 0800727800
Delayed Baggage 03444930785
Traveling with a disability 08004081100
Customer Services - Outside UK +441914907901
Executive Club Members 03444930747
Wine Flyer 03330142759

What is British Airways Covid policy?

Due to the Covid-19 pandemic it is important that you check each airline travel updates before booking a flight as well as right before your flight. Check British Airways current COVID 19 travel status clicking on this link and keep updated on current measures and requirements.

What are the terms for reimbursement for cancelled or delayed flights with British Airways?

If you had a problem with a flight, such as a cancellation, delays or you were denied boarding you should read if you are eligible for compensation. These may include a hotel room to wait for the next available flight, phone calls, refreshments or a choice for reimbursement. This is British Airways website for delays, cancellations and refunds

How do I check in for my British Airways flight?

If your flight is coming up we recommend you do your check-in online, this way you will be able to bypass lines and avoid some of the airport hassle. Check-in your British Airways flight with your booking reference and last name.

How do I manage my British Airways flight booking?

If you have already booked your flight you can add baggage, select your seat, change your flight, the passenger details, view the booking, insure your travel, select special meals among others online. Go to Manage My Booking. Enter your booking reference and last name

What is the status of my British Airways flight?

Check British Airways flight status by route, flight number or airport and date.

How to contact British Airways?

To contact British Airways, either to file a claim, ask a questions or any other reason, you can do so by calling : 03444930787 (Customer Services) 03444930777 (Flight Status) 03444930765 (Group Travel Bookings) 0800727800 (Flight Refunds) 03444930785 (Delayed Baggage) 08004081100 (Traveling with a disability) +441914907901 (Customer Services - Outside UK) 03444930747 (Executive Club Members) 03330142759 (Wine Flyer)

You can also reach British Airways online through this options: