An issue with Cathay Pacific?

Cathay Pacific

Here's a guide through people's most frequent issues with Cathay Pacific and how to sort them out. Get all the available contact options to reach Cathay Pacific and how to file a complaint.

Cathay Pacific telephone numbers

Customer Services 08009178260
Passenger Assistance - Outside UK 00442037881799
Trade Support 08009178264
Baggage Solutions - Gatwick 443300948860
Baggage Solutions - Heathrow 2087450823
Baggage Solutions - Heathrow 2087450824
Baggage Solutions - Manchester Airport 443300948861

What is Cathay Pacific Covid policy?

Due to the Covid-19 pandemic it is important that you check each airline travel updates before booking a flight as well as right before your flight. Find out the latest updates regarding Cathay Pacific flights here. Just regarding Covid-19 updates go to this link.

What are the terms for reimbursement for cancelled or delayed flights with Cathay Pacific?

If you need to cancel your ticket or request a refund click here. Read about free cancellation eligibility, how to cancel your booking and secure a refund and about your ticket change options

How do I check in for my Cathay Pacific flight?

If your flight is coming up we recommend you do your check-in online, this way you will be able to bypass lines and avoid some of the airport hassle. For online check-in go to this link. Sign in using your membership number or username and password.

How do I manage my Cathay Pacific flight booking?

If you have already booked your flight you can add baggage, select your seat, change your flight, the passenger details, view the booking, insure your travel, select special meals among others online. Click here to manage your Cathay Pacific flight. Sign in using your membership number or username and password.

What is the status of my Cathay Pacific flight?

To track and check the status of a Cathay Pacific flight click here. Search by flight number and departure date or by route.

How to contact Cathay Pacific?

To contact Cathay Pacific, either to file a claim, ask a questions or any other reason, you can do so by calling : 08009178260 (Customer Services) 00442037881799 (Passenger Assistance - Outside UK) 08009178264 (Trade Support) 443300948860 (Baggage Solutions - Gatwick) 2087450823 (Baggage Solutions - Heathrow) 2087450824 (Baggage Solutions - Heathrow) 443300948861 (Baggage Solutions - Manchester Airport)

You can also reach Cathay Pacific online through this options: