An issue with Ethiopian Airlines?

Ethiopian Airlines

Here's a guide through people's most frequent issues with Ethiopian Airlines and how to sort them out. Get all the available contact options to reach Ethiopian Airlines and how to file a complaint.

Ethiopian Airlines telephone numbers

Customer Service 1753967980
Manchester Airport 03443754252
London Cargo Office 1753210008
Manchester Cargo Office 1614377360
London Area Manager 7943237878
London Manager 7904436652
Manchester Traffic & Sales Manager 2087457936

What is Ethiopian Airlines Covid policy?

Due to the Covid-19 pandemic it is important that you check each airline travel updates before booking a flight as well as right before your flight. To read about Covid-19 updates from Ethiopian Airlines click here.

What are the terms for reimbursement for cancelled or delayed flights with Ethiopian Airlines?

If you had a problem with a flight, such as a cancellation, delays or you were denied boarding you should ask if you are eligible for compensation. These may include a hotel room to wait for the next available flight, phone calls, refreshments or a choice for reimbursement. Go to this link to read about denied boarding, overbooking, delayed and cancelled flight compensation.

How do I check in for my Ethiopian Airlines flight?

If your flight is coming up we recommend you do your check-in online, this way you will be able to bypass lines and avoid some of the airport hassle. Ethiopian Airlines web check-in starts 36 hours before departure and ends 2 hours before departure. For online check-in click here and enter you ticket number or booking reference and last name.

How do I manage my Ethiopian Airlines flight booking?

If you have already booked your flight you can add baggage, select your seat, change your flight, the passenger details, view the booking, insure your travel, select special meals among others online. Go to this link to manage your booking.

What is the status of my Ethiopian Airlines flight?

Go to this check flight status link. Search with departure date, departure airport and arrival airport.

How to contact Ethiopian Airlines?

To contact Ethiopian Airlines, either to file a claim, ask a questions or any other reason, you can do so by calling : 1753967980 (Customer Service) 03443754252 (Manchester Airport) 1753210008 (London Cargo Office) 1614377360 (Manchester Cargo Office) 7943237878 (London Area Manager) 7904436652 (London Manager) 2087457936 (Manchester Traffic & Sales Manager)

You can also reach Ethiopian Airlines online through this options: