An issue with Royal Brunei Airlines?

Royal Brunei Airlines

Here's a guide through people's most frequent issues with Royal Brunei Airlines and how to sort them out. Get all the available contact options to reach Royal Brunei Airlines and how to file a complaint.

Royal Brunei Airlines telephone numbers

Customer Services 02075846660
Commercial Enquiries 02075849939
Accounts 02075846846
Sales & Reservations 02075898945
Administration Enquiries 02075819279
Cargo 02087574730
Head Office 006732212222

What is Royal Brunei Airlines Covid policy?

Read about entry requirements, plan your trip, special hygiene measures and flexible booking options before booking your flight and right before your flight. Click here to read about travel Royal Bruneri Covid-19 updates.

What are the terms for reimbursement for cancelled or delayed flights with Royal Brunei Airlines?

If your travel plans changed you can cancel your Royal Jordanian booking or request a refund online. Go to this link to read about refunds and cancelling a booking.

How do I check in for my Royal Brunei Airlines flight?

To check-in to your flight go to this link. This option is available from 24 hours and up to 4 hours before departure. Login with your booking reference or e-ticket number and last name.

How do I manage my Royal Brunei Airlines flight booking?

To manage your flight go to this link. Login with your booking number and last name. By login into your reservation you'll be able to view, print or email your itinerary and ticket, change classes, select your seat and purchase excess baggage.

What is the status of my Royal Brunei Airlines flight?

If your flight is near departure or you are going to meet someone at the airport, search for a flight status go to this link. Search by flight number and date.

How to contact Royal Brunei Airlines?

To contact Royal Brunei Airlines, either to file a claim, ask a questions or any other reason, you can do so by calling : 02075846660 (Customer Services) 02075849939 (Commercial Enquiries) 02075846846 (Accounts) 02075898945 (Sales & Reservations) 02075819279 (Administration Enquiries) 02087574730 (Cargo) 006732212222 (Head Office)

You can also reach Royal Brunei Airlines online through this options: